Language

AudioUnitSubType Enum

Definition

public enum AudioUnitSubType
type AudioUnitSubType = 
Inheritance
AudioUnitSubType

Fields

Name Value Description
SpatialMixer 862217581
AudioFilePlayer 1634103404
HALOutput 1634230636
SoundFieldPanner 1634558569
AUAudioMix 1634560376

An audio unit that supports AudioMix separate-and-remix.

BandPassFilter 1651532147
AUConverter 1668247158
DynamicsProcessor 1684237680
DefaultOutput 1684366880
DeferredRenderer 1684366962
Delay 1684368505
Distortion 1684632436
DLSSynth 1684828960
AUFilter 1718185076
GenericOutput 1734700658
GraphicEQ 1735550321
HighPassFilter 1752195443
HRTFPanner 1752331366
HighShelfFilter 1752393830
AUiPodTimeOther 1768977519
PeakLimiter 1819112562
LowPassFilter 1819304307
LowShelfFilter 1819502694
MultiBandCompressor 1835232624
MultiChannelMixer 1835232632
Merger 1835364967
MatrixReverb 1836213622
MultiSplitter 1836281964
MidiSynth 1836284270
MatrixMixer 1836608888
NBandEQ 1851942257
NetReceive 1852990326
NetSend 1853058660
NewTimePitch 1853191280
ParametricEQ 1886217585
RoundTripAac 1918984547
RogerBeep 1919903602
Reverb2 1920361010

A light reverb.

Sampler 1935764848
SampleDelay 1935961209
StereoMixer 1936554098
SphericalHeadPanner 1936746610
Splitter 1936747636
ScheduledSoundPlayer 1936945260
SystemOutput 1937339168
Pitch 1953329268
TimePitch 1953329268
Varispeed 1986097769
VectorPanner 1986158963
AUSoundIsolation 1987012979

An audio unit that can be used to isolate a sound type.

VoiceProcessingIO 1987078511

Applies to